FINAL
Qualifier No. 1 K-12 STANDINGS after all 5 Rounds
Fair Play Analysis is Complete -- These are FINAL Results

Individual Results
Green: Players Potentially Qualified through the K-12 Top 10 Player List
Yellow: Players Qualified from this Tournament (5 Players, based on Section Size & Strength)
Blue: Players who possibly could be invited to the State Invitational after all Qualification Tournaments are finished

Place Name Prize / Award ID Rating Team Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TB 1 TB 2 TB 3 TB 4 GP Points
1 HUANG, Andy 1st Place 14633373 2334 THOMJEFFHS 11 W15 (w) W20 (b) W5 (w) W3 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5 52.5 45.1332
2 GNANAKUMAR, Sathya 2nd Place 14762706 1907 THOMJEFFHS 12 W12 (w) W16 (b) W4 (w) W7 (b) D1 (b) 4.5 15 17.5 14.5 53.5 45.1332
3 BRADY, Tyson 3rd Place 15967098 2003 HSBRADY 9 W11 (w) W27 (b) W19 (w) L1 (w) W6 (b) 4 13.5 16 13 53.5 40.1184
4 PARSHEH, Arshia 4th Place 16086235 1721 JEFFERSONHS 10 W24 (b) W14 (w) L2 (b) W21 (w) W13 (w) 4 12 13.5 12 42.5 40.1184
5 LI, David Xinjian 5th Place 14899012 1867 THOMJEFFHS 9 W23 (w) W26 (b) L1 (b) W22 (w) W11 (w) 4 12 13.5 12 41.5 40.1184
6 DOMMALAPATI, Aasa 6th Place & Top Girl 13778456 2000 CHATILLYHS 11 W10 (b) D8 (w) W28 (b) W9 (w) L3 (w) 3.5 14.5 16 12 49.5 35.1036
7 NAIR, Siddhant   14996973 2007 CHATILLYHS 9 W17 (b) D9 (w) W8 (b) L2 (w) W16 (b) 3.5 14 16.5 11 52.5 35.1036
8 KUMAR, Anantha Top Under 1800 15228408 1580 FREEDOMHS 9 W25 (w) D6 (b) L7 (w) W18 (b) W19 (w) 3.5 12 14 10 45.5 35.1036
9 BISHT, Shyla   15199841 1641 THOMJEFFHS 11 W36 (w) D7 (b) W18 (w) L6 (b) W17 (w) 3.5 12 12.5 11 38.5 35.1036
10 DESAI, Aneesh Top Under 1600 15334484 1257 OCEANLAKESHS 9 L6 (w) W36 (b) W20 (w) D16 (b) W22 (b) 3.5 10.5 11 9 35 35.1036
11 BIRADAVOLU, Asrith Reddy Top Under 1400 14190950 1310 CHATILLYHS 11 L3 (b) W24 (w) W35 (b) W27 (w) L5 (b) 3 13 15 9 41 30.0888
12 SMITH, Berkley Alb   15356683 1215 HIDDENVALHS 11 L2 (b) W32 (w) L22 (w) W25 (b) W20 (w) 3 11 12 7 35.5 30.0888
13 NANDIRAJU, Suhas S Top Under 1200 14849360 628 THOMJEFFHS 11 B--- L18 (b) W30 (w) W28 (w) L4 (b) 3 9.5 9.5 9 30 30.0888
14 YAO, Alexander R   16478723 1500p THOMJEFFHS 10 W32 (w) L4 (b) L21 (w) W24 (b) W26 (w) 3 9 10 8 31 30.0888
15 BHAT, Vipra   14786635 1394 WESTFLDHS 11 L1 (b) L28 (w) W32 (b) W29 (w) W21 (b) 3 9 10 6 33.5 30.0888
16 MURUGAN AYYAPPAN, Aadarsini   16041583 1544 WESTFLDHS 9 W31 (b) L2 (w) W23 (b) D10 (w) L7 (w) 2.5 9 15 9 43 25.074
17 JANI, Parv   15891697 1365 WESTFLDHS 9 L7 (w) W33 (b) W25 (w) D19 (b) L9 (b) 2.5 8 12 8 38 25.074
18 SPENCE, Isaac Char   15293854 1865 SALEMHS 11 D28 (b) W13 (w) L9 (b) L8 (w) W30 (b) 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 40.5 25.074
19 SUJIT ROY, Brighto   15465767 1729 WESTFLDHS 9 W34 (w) W21 (b) L3 (b) D17 (w) L8 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 10 38 25.074
20 FRANKENHOFF, Cole   30049549 1684p HAMPTRDSACAD 11 W33 (w) L1 (w) L10 (b) W23 (w) L12 (b) 2 9 13.5 7 36.5 20.0592
21 MCCAULEY, Ryan Top Unrated 30092959 unr. HAMPTRDSACAD 11 X22 L19 (w) W14 (b) L4 (b) L15 (w) 2 8.5 12.5 7 36 20.0592
22 BEAVERS, Sean   16410857 1603 DEEPRUNHS 9 F21 W30 (w) W12 (b) L5 (b) L10 (w) 2 8 12 7 32 20.0592
23 HOGSTEN, Tanner Top Under 1000 15667911 979 ORANGCNTYHS 10 L5 (b) W31 (w) L16 (w) L20 (b) W28 (b) 2 7.5 11.5 5 38 20.0592
24 GROSS, Jason David   14865327 882 THOMJEFFHS 11 L4 (w) L11 (b) W33 (w) L14 (w) W32 (b) 2 7.5 11.5 4 32 20.0592
25 PRABHU, Rishabh Mahaveer   30091416 unr. THOMJEFFHS 9 L8 (b) W29 (w) L17 (b) L12 (w) W33 (b) 2 7.5 11 5 29.5 20.0592
26 CHELLARAPU, Sai As   15849575 1034 ROCKRIDGEHS 9 X35 L5 (w) L27 (b) W31 (w) L14 (b) 2 7 11 6 31.5 20.0592
27 HAVENS, Joshua   15630718 1643 HSHAVENS 11 W29 (b) L3 (w) W26 (w) L11 (b) U--- 2 6 10 8 31.5 20.0592
28 WILLIAMS, Tommy   17268984  981p THOMJEFFHS 10 D18 (w) W15 (b) L6 (w) L13 (b) L23 (w) 1.5 10 13.5 6.5 39.5 15.0444
29 PATTEN, Carter Ale   14449772 848 HAMPTRDSACAD 12 L27 (w) L25 (b) W36 (w) L15 (b) D31 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5 22.5 15.0444
30 RAMACHANDRUNI, Sri   14704861 1087 THOMJEFFHS 11 H--- L22 (b) L13 (b) W34 (w) L18 (w) 1.5 5.5 8 4 23.5 15.0444
31 SABUD, Kanjonavo   17315622 unr. THOMJEFFHS 9 L16 (w) L23 (b) W34 (w) L26 (b) D29 (b) 1.5 5.5 8 3.5 23.5 15.0444
32 LODI, Muzammil   30091824 unr. MIDLOTHIANHS 9 L14 (b) L12 (b) L15 (w) W36 (b) L24 (w) 1 8.5 11.5 2 25 10.0296
33 KNAPP, Lucas   15941314 700 NRFLKACAD 10 L20 (b) L17 (w) L24 (b) B--- L25 (w) 1 6 8.5 1 24 10.0296
34 LOWNEY, Charles Al   17173971  882p ROCKBRDGHS 9 L19 (b) L35 (w) L31 (b) L30 (b) B--- 1 5.5 8 0 21.5 10.0296
35 LALWANI, Jay   14566972 1903 THOMJEFFHS 10 F26 W34 (b) L11 (w) U--- U--- 1 0.5 3.5 4 9 10.0296
36 WILSON, William   30093028 unr. HAMPTRDSACAD 11 L9 (b) L10 (w) L29 (b) L32 (w) H--- 0.5 6 9.5 0 25.5 5.0148


Team Results
Shows only the TOP 4 SCORING PLAYERS for each Team
Grand Prix Points carry forward through all Qualification Tournaments

Place Team Code School Name & Players Score GP Points
1 THOMJEFFHS Thomas Jefferson High School for Sci and Tech (2002.8) 16.5 165.4884
  1st Place Team GNANAKUMAR, Sathya (1907) 4.5   45.1332
    HUANG, Andy (2334) 4.5   45.1332
    LI, David Xinjian (1867) 4.0   40.1184
    BISHT, Shyla (1641) 3.5   35.1036
2 WESTFLDHS Westfield High School (1508.0) 10.5 105.3108
  2nd Place Team BHAT, Vipra (1394) 3.0   30.0888
    MURUGAN AYYAPPAN, Aadarsini (1544) 2.5   25.074
    SUJIT ROY, Brighto (1729) 2.5   25.074
    JANI, Parv (1365) 2.5   25.074
3 CHATILLYHS Chantilly High School (1772.3) 10.0 100.2960
    NAIR, Siddhant (2007) 3.5   35.1036
    DOMMALAPATI, Aasa (2000) 3.5   35.1036
    BIRADAVOLU, Asrith Reddy (1310) 3.0   30.0888
4 HAMPTRDSACAD Hampton Roads Academy (1266.0) 6.0 60.1776
    FRANKENHOFF, Cole (1684p) 2.0   20.0592
    MCCAULEY, Ryan (unr.) 2.0   20.0592
    PATTEN, Carter Ale ( 848) 1.5   15.0444
    WILSON, William (unr.) 0.5   5.0148