FINAL
K-8 STANDINGS after all 5 Rounds
Prizes will not be awarded until Fair Play Analysis is Complete

Individual Results
Green: Players Potentially Qualified through the K-8 Top 10 Player List
Yellow: Players Potentially Qualified from this Tournament (6 Players, based on Section Size & Strength)
Blue: Player who possibly could be invited to the State Invitational after all Qualification Tournaments are finished

Place Name Place / Award ID Rating Team Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TB 1 TB 2 TB 3 TB 4 GP Points
1 MUNDAYAT, Abinav R 1st Place 15264747 2122 LIBERTYMS 8 W36 (w) W18 (b) W35 (w) W5 (b) W3 (w) 5 13 15 15 52 75.0250
2 PILLAI, Adithya 2nd Place 15750788 1895 LAKEBRADSEC 7 W39 (b) W14 (w) W7 (b) D4 (w) W11 (b) 4.5 15 17 14 55 64.8225
3 WILSON, Ronen 3rd Place 15349011 2079 EAGLERIDGEMS 6 W33 (b) W23 (w) W9 (b) W12 (w) L1 (b) 4 15.5 18 14 56.5 57.6200
4 NGUYEN, Chance J. 4th Place 15648576 1671 STONEHILLMS 7 W29 (w) W22 (b) W19 (w) D2 (b) D6 (b) 4 14.5 17.5 13.5 53.5 57.6200
5 CARRASCO, Christian 5th Place 15929632 1748 OLDDONAT 8 W42 (b) W21 (w) W13 (b) L1 (w) W23 (b) 4 14.5 16.5 13 52.5 57.6200
6 TAY, Brian 6th Place 15880655 2044 JMLUNSFRDMS 7 W40 (w) W20 (b) W17 (w) D11 (b) D4 (w) 4 14 16 13.5 54 57.6200
7 SWAMINATHAN, Pranav 7th Place 16024621 1455 EAGLERIDGEMS 6 W52 (b) W30 (w) L2 (w) W24 (b) W21 (b) 4 13.5 15.5 12 47 57.6200
8 RHINES, Grayson 8th Place 17267981  849p HSRHINES 6 W15 (w) W34 (b) L11 (w) W22 (b) W32 (w) 4 12.5 15 12 47 57.6200
9 HO, Ryan 9th Place 16351666 1659 THORNBURGMS 7 W41 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W32 (b) W18 (w) 4 12.5 14.5 12 48.5 57.6200
10 BISHT, Shaurya 10th Place 15546765 1633 LOUDSAS 6 W51 (w) L19 (b) W36 (w) W25 (b) W20 (w) 4 11 13 11 40 57.6200
11 ANANTH, Ananya Top Girl 15971911 1663 JMLUNSFRDMS 6 W27 (b) W37 (w) W8 (b) D6 (w) L2 (w) 3.5 15.5 17.5 13 54.5 50.4175
12 VIJAYRAM, Avnith X   15728701 1767 RACHELCARMS 8 W45 (w) W25 (b) W16 (w) L3 (b) D13 (w) 3.5 14 16 12.5 50.5 50.4175
13 KAPOOR, Jiya   15524566 1436 MERCERMS 6 W38 (w) W26 (b) L5 (w) W19 (b) D12 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 49.5 50.4175
14 PADIYAR, Sunmay Top Under 1400 16481732 1234 FARMWELLSTMS 7 W56 (w) L2 (b) W45 (w) W26 (b) D17 (w) 3.5 13 14.5 10.5 42.5 50.4175
15 CHANDI, Ishnoor Si   16106643 1635 WILLARDMS 6 L8 (b) W38 (w) W39 (b) D16 (w) W33 (b) 3.5 12 14 9 41 50.4175
16 JANI, Deven Binoy Top Under 1200 16503178 1185 NIRIVERMS 7 W62 (w) W28 (w) L12 (b) D15 (b) W35 (w) 3.5 12 13 11 41.5 50.4175
17 WANG, Enqi Angela   15696201 1619 LONGFELLOWMS 7 W57 (w) W43 (b) L6 (b) W37 (w) D14 (b) 3.5 11.5 13 11.5 44 50.4175
18 HUANG, Lulu   15214738 1414 RACHELCARMS 7 W50 (b) L1 (w) W47 (b) W31 (w) L9 (b) 3 14 16 10 45 43.2150
19 BHOOMA, Hrishi   15435134 1064 RACHELCARMS 7 W53 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) L13 (w) W42 (b) 3 13.5 15.5 10 45 43.2150
20 MCCALL, Timothy F   17108133 1366 HSMCCALL 7 W44 (b) L6 (w) W42 (b) W30 (w) L10 (b) 3 13 15 10 44.5 43.2150
21 PUJARI, Aditya R   16463777 1096 RACHELCARMS 7 W60 (w) L5 (b) W29 (w) W35 (b) L7 (w) 3 13 14 10 43 43.2150
22 THOMAS, Simon   16338336 1212 RACHELCARMS 8 W58 (b) L4 (w) W27 (b) L8 (w) W40 (b) 3 13 14 9 42.5 43.2150
23 DURAISAMY, Chandresh   16108587 1387 RACHELCARMS 7 W55 (w) L3 (b) W40 (w) W43 (b) L5 (w) 3 12 13.5 10 44 43.2150
24 KUESTER, Micah   15786532 1092 VERITASRICH 8 W61 (b) L9 (w) W52 (b) L7 (w) W49 (b) 3 12 12.5 9 35 43.2150
25 POYNTON, Ryan Charles   15924986 1162 OLDDONAT 8 W63 (b) L12 (w) W48 (b) L10 (w) W39 (b) 3 11.5 12.5 9 37.5 43.2150
26 DAN, Rex   16404530 1021 TRAILSIDEMS 5 W46 (b) L13 (w) W64 (b) L14 (w) W44 (b) 3 11 12 9 36 43.2150
27 FAULDS, Nicholas Vincent Top Under 1000 15323840 874 LYLBDOWNMS 8 L11 (w) W54 (b) L22 (w) W59 (b) W43 (w) 3 10.5 11.5 7 37.5 43.2150
28 SLATE, Kent   15180666 1845 RACHELCARMS 7 W49 (w) L16 (b) L32 (b) W48 (w) W36 (w) 3 10 12 8 36.5 43.2150
29 DESAI, Eeshan   15927291 896 OLDDONAT 6 L4 (b) W61 (w) L21 (b) W58 (w) W37 (b) 3 10 10.5 7 36.5 43.2150
30 ARORA, Pierce <SEE T.D.>    16016532 1016 NYSMITH 7 W66 (w) L7 (b) W59 (w) L20 (b) W51 (w) 3 10 10 9 31.5 43.2150
31 ABHILASH, Alen Kur   17188617 1040 OLDDONAT 7 W65 (w) L35 (b) W57 (w) L18 (b) W41 (w) 3 8.5 9.5 9 30 43.2150
32 XIONG, Lang   16344675 1786 COOPERMS 7 W47 (b) H--- W28 (w) L9 (w) L8 (b) 2.5 9 13 9.5 37 36.0125
33 SHERRARD, Jackson   16480126  960p VERITASRICH 8 L3 (w) D55 (b) W58 (b) W34 (w) L15 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 7 36.5 36.0125
34 RAHL, Edison   16235151 1075 LYLBDOWNMS 6 D59 (w) L8 (w) W55 (b) L33 (b) W38 (w) 2.5 6 11 6.5 31.5 36.0125
35 SRINIVASAN, Arjun   16408397 1631 WASHIRVMS 8 W48 (b) W31 (w) L1 (b) L21 (w) L16 (b) 2 11.5 16.5 9 50 28.8100
36 LEE, Nicholas   16428316 966 LONGFELLOWMS 7 L1 (b) W50 (w) L10 (b) W52 (w) L28 (b) 2 11 16 6 43 28.8100
37 CAULFIELD, Kara   16385434 1058 MARSTELLER 6 W54 (w) L11 (b) W41 (w) L17 (b) L29 (w) 2 10.5 14 8 40.5 28.8100
38 DESAI, Aarush Top Under 800 16864683 757 NRFLKACAD 7 L13 (b) L15 (b) W53 (w) W47 (w) L34 (b) 2 10 13.5 5 35 28.8100
39 OZA, Nisarg   16392838 944 JMLUNSFRDMS 6 L2 (w) W56 (b) L15 (w) W57 (b) L25 (w) 2 9.5 14 6 39 28.8100
40 GAJJAR, Vaidik D.   16470952 949 RACHELCARMS 7 L6 (b) W44 (w) L23 (b) W64 (w) L22 (w) 2 9 13 6 41.5 28.8100
41 PLASKEY, Elina Mar   16043972 861 HSPLASKEY 6 L9 (b) W53 (w) L37 (b) W46 (w) L31 (b) 2 9 13 6 37 28.8100
42 VALLIANI, Aahil   17167392  886p LONGFELLOWMS 8 L5 (w) W60 (b) L20 (w) W62 (b) L19 (w) 2 8 12 6 38 28.8100
43 MOSLEY, Kenny   16120138 1051 GREATFALLSES 6 W67 (b) L17 (w) W46 (b) L23 (w) L27 (b) 2 8 11.5 8 33.5 28.8100
44 ABHILASH, Alvin Va   17188623 625 OLDDONAT 6 L20 (w) L40 (b) W65 (w) W45 (b) L26 (w) 2 8 11 5 31 28.8100
45 DRUMBL, Luke   15915873 910 LYLBDOWNMS 6 L12 (b) W63 (w) L14 (b) L44 (w) W60 (b) 2 7.5 11 5 33 28.8100
46 ALBERTI, Roman Top Unrated 30074134 unr. OLDDONAT 6 L26 (w) W51 (b) L43 (w) L41 (b) W62 (w) 2 7 10 5 31 28.8100
47 GUMMADIVALLI, Amog   16472111 912 POPLARTRES 6 L32 (w) W62 (b) L18 (w) L38 (b) W56 (w) 2 7 10 5 30.5 28.8100
48 CAULFIELD, Kate   16385440 807 MARSTELLER 6 L35 (w) W65 (b) L25 (w) L28 (b) W63 (w) 2 7 10 5 30 28.8100
49 DRUMBL, Paul   15568346 940 LYLBDOWNMS 8 L28 (b) L58 (w) W60 (b) W50 (w) L24 (w) 2 7 10 5 27 28.8100
50 OZA, Naitik   16392823 705 JMLUNSFRDMS 6 L18 (w) L36 (b) W54 (w) L49 (b) W59 (w) 2 7 10 4 28.5 28.8100
51 EASTWOOD, Samuel   16131851 813 LYLBDOWNMS 6 L10 (b) L46 (w) W61 (b) W63 (w) L30 (b) 2 6.5 10.5 5 29 28.8100
52 RUSSELL, Henry Kan   16642838  761p RICHMONT 7 L7 (w) W66 (b) L24 (w) L36 (b) W61 (w) 2 5.5 9.5 5 28 28.8100
53 ZIMMER, Isaac   30068226 unr. OLDDONAT 6 L19 (w) L41 (b) L38 (b) W67 (w) W64 (b) 2 5 8 3 25 28.8100
54 SAKHARPE, Mihika Aashish   30094510 unr. OLDDONAT 6 L37 (b) L27 (w) L50 (b) W66 (w) W58 (b) 2 5 8 3 23 28.8100
55 CARRASCO, Alex Ant   16162373 659 PLAZAMS 6 L23 (b) D33 (w) L34 (w) L56 (b) W67 (b) 1.5 6.5 9.5 3 26.5 21.6075
56 GUPTA, Samyak   17130644  589p RICHMONT 7 L14 (b) L39 (w) H--- W55 (w) L47 (b) 1.5 5.5 9 3 24.5 21.6075
57 HEFLIN, Alec   16192153  774p EAGLERIDGEMS 7 L17 (b) W67 (w) L31 (b) L39 (w) H--- 1.5 5 8.5 4 26.5 21.6075
58 GUTIERREZ, Lucian   17044007 551 SALEMMS 6 L22 (w) W49 (b) L33 (w) L29 (b) L54 (w) 1 9.5 12.5 4 31 14.4050
59 KONDAGARI, Vedha   30097047 unr. EAGLERIDGEMS 7 D34 (b) D64 (w) L30 (b) L27 (w) L50 (b) 1 8.5 11.5 4.5 30.5 14.4050
60 EK, Nolan   17237247  340p RICHMONT 6 L21 (b) L42 (w) L49 (w) W65 (b) L45 (w) 1 7 10 2 27 14.4050
61 DOW, Ezra   17221042  122p RICHMONT 6 L24 (w) L29 (b) L51 (w) B--- L52 (b) 1 7 10 1 26 14.4050
62 ALIYEV, Yusuf D   16697315 464 LYLBDOWNMS 8 L16 (b) L47 (w) W67 (b) L42 (w) L46 (b) 1 6 9.5 3 27 14.4050
63 HENDERER, William   17125121  435p RICHMONT 7 L25 (w) L45 (b) W66 (w) L51 (b) L48 (b) 1 6 9 3 24 14.4050
64 COURTNEY COLLINS, Liam   16524415 755 LYLBDOWNMS 8 H--- D59 (b) L26 (w) L40 (b) L53 (w) 1 5 8 4 22.5 14.4050
65 BUELTMANN-PROK, Leonard A   30096360 unr. HINESELEM 6 L31 (b) L48 (w) L44 (b) L60 (w) W66 (b) 1 5 8 1 21 14.4050
66 WALTERMIRE, Nathaniel   30086722 unr. HSWALTERMIRE 7 L30 (b) L52 (w) L63 (b) L54 (b) L65 (w) 0 6 9 0 21 0.0000
67 CONWAY, Cora Mae   30091307 unr. LYLBDOWNMS 7 L43 (w) L57 (b) L62 (w) L53 (b) L55 (w) 0 6 8 0 21 0.0000


Team Results
Shows only the TOP 4 SCORING PLAYERS for each Team
Grand Prix Points carry forward through all Qualification Tournaments

Place Code Name Score TB 1 GP Points
1 OLDDONAT Old Donation School (1211.5) 13.0 49 187.2650
  1st Place Team CARRASCO, Christian (1748) 4.0     57.6200
    POYNTON, Ryan Charles (1162) 3.0     43.2150
    DESAI, Eeshan ( 896) 3.0     43.2150
    ABHILASH, Alen Kur (1040) 3.0     43.2150
2 RACHELCARMS Rachel Carson Middle School (1603.3) 12.5 61.5 180.0625
  2nd Place Team VIJAYRAM, Avnith X (1767) 3.5     50.4175
    HUANG, Lulu (1414) 3.0     43.2150
    BHOOMA, Hrishi (1064) 3.0     43.2150
    PUJARI, Aditya R (1096) 3.0     43.2150
3 JMLUNSFRDMS J. Michael Lunsford MS (1339.0) 11.5 57.5 165.6575
  3rd Place Team TAY, Brian (2044) 4.0     57.6200
    ANANTH, Ananya (1663) 3.5     50.4175
    OZA, Nisarg ( 944) 2.0     28.8100
    OZA, Naitik ( 705) 2.0     28.8100
4 EAGLERIDGEMS Eagle Ridge Middle School (1436.0) 10.5 53.5 151.2525
  4th Place Team WILSON, Ronen (2079) 4.0     57.6200
    SWAMINATHAN, Pranav (1455) 4.0     57.6200
    HEFLIN, Alec ( 774p) 1.5     21.6075
    KONDAGARI, Vedha (unr.) 1.0     14.4050
5 LYLBDOWNMS Lylburn Downing Middle School (949.8) 9.5 44 136.8475
    FAULDS, Nicholas Vincent ( 874) 3.0     43.2150
    RAHL, Edison (1075) 2.5     36.0125
    DRUMBL, Luke ( 910) 2.0     28.8100
    EASTWOOD, Samuel ( 813) 2.0     28.8100
6 LONGFELLOWMS Longfellow Middle School (1157.0) 7.5 41 108.0375
    WANG, Enqi Angela (1619) 3.5     50.4175
    LEE, Nicholas ( 966) 2.0     28.8100
    VALLIANI, Aahil ( 886p) 2.0     28.8100
7 RICHMONT Richmond Montessori (531.3) 5.5 38.5 79.2275
    RUSSELL, Henry Kan ( 761p) 2.0     28.8100
    GUPTA, Samyak ( 589p) 1.5     21.6075
    EK, Nolan ( 340p) 1.0     14.4050
    DOW, Ezra ( 122p) 1.0     14.4050
8 VERITASRICH Veritas School Richmond (1026.0) 5.5 25 79.2275
    KUESTER, Micah (1092) 3.0     43.2150
    SHERRARD, Jackson ( 960p) 2.5     36.0125
9 MARSTELLER Marsteller Middle School (932.5) 4.0 24 57.6200
    CAULFIELD, Kara (1058) 2.0     28.8100
    CAULFIELD, Kate ( 807) 2.0     28.8100